Skip to main content

more options

OSP Main > Contact Information > Who is my GCO? > Sponsor List (in alpha-order)


Sponsor List (in alpha-order)

If you need an outgoing subaward (i.e., a portion of the work related to your sponsored project is to be performed by another entity), please contact cu_subawards@cornell.edu.

For an incoming Material Transfer Agreement (MTA) please contact osp_mta@cornell.edu. For a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), please contact osp_nda.cornell.edu.

Agency for International Development Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
American Cancer Society Tom Goodness All Units
American Heart Association Tom Goodness All Units
Binational Agricultural Research and Development Fund Csilla Kajtar All Units
Binational Science Foundation Csilla Kajtar All Units
Corporation for National and Community Service Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Department of Agriculture (USDA)
  • Agricultural Research Service
  • Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
  • Center for Nutrition Policy and Promotion
  • Economic Research Service
  • Farm Service Agency
  • Food and Nutrition Service
  • Food Safety and Inspection Service
  • Foreign Agricultural Service
  • Forest Service
  • Grain Inspection, Packers and Stockyards Administration
  • National Agricultural Library
  • National Agricultural Statistics Service
  • National Institute of Food and Agriculture
  • Natural Resources Conservation Service
  • Risk Management Agency
  • Rural Development
Linda Griswold College of Agriculture & Life Sciences
Brenda Truesdail
    All Other Units

Department of Commerce
  • Bureau of Economic Analysis
  • Bureau of Industry and Security
  • Census Bureau
  • Economic Development Administration
  • Economics and Statistics Administration
  • International Trade Administration
  • Minority Business Development Agency
  • National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  • National Telecommunications and Information Administration
  • National Institute of Standards and Technology
  • National Technical Information Service
  • Patent and Trademark Office
Christine Brown
All Units

Department of Defense
  • Air Force
  • Army
  • Army Medical Research and Materiel Command
  • Biometrics Identity Management Agency
  • Business Transformation Agency
  • Central Intelligence Agency
  • Congressionally Directed Medical Research Programs
  • Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
  • Defense Commissary Agency
  • Defense Contract Audit Agency
  • Defense Contract Management Agency
  • Defense Information Systems Agency
  • Defense Intelligence Agency
  • Defense Legal Services Agency
  • Defense Logistics Agency
  • Defense Security Cooperation Agency
  • Defense Security Service
  • Defense Technical Information Center
  • Defense Threat Reduction Agency
  • Missile Defense Agency
  • National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
  • National Security Agency
  • Navy
  • Office of Naval Research
  • Pentagon Force Protection Agency
Bella DiFranzo (Formerly Simin Zou)
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units

Department of Education Christine Brown
All Units

Department of Energy Christine Brown College of Engineering
Brenda Truesdail
All Other Units
Department of Health and Human Services
  • Administration for Children and Families
  • Administration on Aging
  • Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality
  • Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry
  • Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
  • Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services
  • Food and Drug Administration
  • Health Resources and Services Administration
  • Indian Health Service
  • National Institutes of Health
  • Office of the Inspector General
  • Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration
Christine Brown
  • Center for Animal Resources and Education
  • College of Art, Architecture & Planning
  • College of Human Ecology
  • Graduate School
  • Johnson Graduate School of Management
  • Law School
  • University Libraries
Tammy Custer
  • College of Engineering except for:
    • Applied & Engineering Physics
    • Biomedical Engineering
    • Materials Science & Engineering
    • Operations Research & Information Engineering
  • Cornell NYC Tech Campus
Bella DiFranzo (Formerly Simin Zou)
  • College of Agriculture & Life Sciences:
    • Lab of Ornithology
  • College of Arts & Sciences:
    • Mathematics
  • College of Engineering:
    • Biomedical Engineering
    • Materials Science & Engineering
Linda Griswold
  • College of Agriculture & Life Sciences except for:
    • Lab of Ornithology
  • Cornell Institute for Social and Economic Research
  • CU Advance Center
  • CU Press
  • Einaudi Center
  • Johnson Art Museum
  • Public Service Center
  • School of Hotel Administration
  • School of Industrial & Labor Relations
Paúl Reyes
  • College of Arts & Sciences except for:
    • Mathematics
  • College of Engineering:
    • Applied Engineering & Physics
    • Operations Research & Information Engineering
  • Faculty of Computing and Information Science
Brenda Truesdail
Department of Homeland Security Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Department of Housing and Urban Development Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Department of Interior
  • Bureau of Indian Affairs
  • Bureau of Land Management
  • Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, Regulation and Enforcement
  • Bureau of Reclamation
  • Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Geological Survey
  • National Park Service
  • Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Christine Brown
All Units

Department of Justice Bella DiFranzo (Formerly Simin Zou)
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Department of Labor Christine Brown
All Units

Department of State Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Department of Transportation Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Department of the Treasury Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Department of Veterans Affairs Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Environmental Protection Agency Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Foreign Entities Please see the Industry list for your GCO
Foundations/Non-Profit Organizations Please see the State and Foundation list for your GCO
FuzeHub Bella DiFranzo (Formerly Simin Zou) All Units
Gates Foundation Csilla Kajtar All Units
Industry Please see the Industry list for your GCO
Institute of Museum and Library Services Christine Brown
All Units

Morris Animal Foundation Dan Mueller All Units
National Aeronautics and Space Administration Brenda Truesdail
Affiliated Research Centers

National Aeronautics and Space Administration Paúl Reyes All Units except for: Affiliated Research Centers
National Archives and Records Administration Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
National Endowment for the Arts Christine Brown
All Units

National Endowment for the Humanities Christine Brown
All Units

National Laboratories (Federal and Non-Federal)
  • Ames Laboratory
  • Argonne National Laboratory
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
  • Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
  • Idaho National Laboratory
  • Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
  • Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • National Energy Technology Laboratory
  • National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  • New Brunswick Laboratory
  • Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education
  • Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Radiological and Environmental Sciences Laboratory
  • Sandia National Laboratories
  • Savannah River National Laboratory
  • SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
  • Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
National Laboratories (Federal and Non-Federal)
  • Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Christine Brown
All Units

National Science Foundation Tammy Custer
  • Affiliated Research Centers
  • Center for Animal Resources & Education
  • College of Engineering except for:
    • Applied Engineering & Physics
    • Biomedical Engineering
    • Materials Science and Engineering
    • Operations Research & Information Engineering
  • College of Veterinary Medicine
  • Cornell NYC Tech Campus
  • Graduate School
  • Office of the Vice Provost for Research
Bella DiFranzo (Formerly Simin Zou)
  • College of Agriculture & Life Sciences:
    • Lab of Ornithology
  • College of Arts & Sciences:
    • Mathematics
  • College of Engineering:
    • Materials Science and Engineering
Linda Griswold
  • Center for Regional Economic Advancement
  • College of Agriculture & Life Sciences except for:
    • Lab of Ornithology
  • College of Art, Architecture & Planning
  • College of Human Ecology
  • Cornell Institute for Social and Economic Research
  • CU Advance Center
  • CU Press
  • Einaudi Center
  • Johnson Art Museum
  • Public Service Center
  • School of Industrial & Labor Relations
Paúl Reyes
  • College of Arts & Sciences except for:
    • Mathematics
  • College of Engineering:
    • Applied & Engineering Physics
    • Biomedical Engineering
    • Operations Research & Information Engineering
  • Faculty of Computing & Information Sciences
  • Johnson Graduate School of Management
  • Law School
  • School of Hotel Management
  • University Libraries
NY Local Governments (excluding New York City) Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Council on the Arts Jeff Corbin All Units
NYS Corporation for National & Community Service Dan Mueller All Units
NYS Department of Agriculture & Markets Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Department of Correctional Services Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Department of Education Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Department of Environment & Conservation Eric Van Ostenbridge All Units
NYS Department of Health Jeff Corbin All Units
NYS Department of Labor Tom Goodness All Units
NYS Department of Motor Vehicles Tom Goodness All Units
NYS Department of Parks & Recreation Jeff Corbin All Units
NYS Department of Rural Education Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Department of Transportation Eric Van Ostenbridge All Units
NYS Developmental Disabilities Planning Council Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Division of Criminal Justice Services Dan Mueller All Units
NYS Dormitory Authority Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Economic Development Eric Van Ostenbridge All Units
NYS Empire State Development (ESD) Eric Van Ostenbridge All Units
NYS Farm Viability Institute Dan Mueller All Units
NYSTAR (ESD's Div. of Science, Technology and Innovation) Eric Van Ostenbridge All Units
NYS Library Csilla Kajtar All Units
NYS Office of the Aging Tom Goodness All Units
NYS Office of the Attorney General Tom Goodness All Units
NYS Office of Children & Family Services Dan Mueller All Units
NYS Office of Mental Health Dan Mueller All Units
NYS Office of Temporary & Disability Assistance Dan Mueller All Units
NYS Energy Research and Development Authority Jeff Corbin All Units
All Other States and Local Governments Csilla Kajtar All Units
Sloan, Alfred P. Foundation Jeff Corbin All Units
Small Business Administration Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Social Security Administration Jamie Sprague
Proposals only

Columbia Warren
Awards only
All Units
Tug Hill Commission Jeff Corbin All Units